Deceased Name: Clay, Margaret

Reference Number BV22107256/1
Date of publication: 10/06/2021
Date of birth: 12/05/1941
Place of birth: England
Date of death: 06/06/2017
Place of death: Leicester Leicestershire
Maiden name: Morris
Marital Status: widow
Spouse:
Aliases:
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details: The Division hold a copy of a Certified Birth certificate in the name of Margaret Morris. The event took place on the 12th May 1941 in the Registration District of Rugby in the County of Warwick.
Informant: Leicester City Council
Executors:

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Margaret Clay?