Heir Hound: Watson, Valerie

Reference Number BV21811053/1
Date of publication: 05/07/2018
Date of birth: 21/11/1940
Place of birth: Bishop Auckland County Durham
Date of death: 26/10/2017
Place of death: Redcar North Yorkshire
Maiden name: Allen
Marital Status: widow
Spouse: Colin Watson
Aliases:
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details: The Division hold a photcopy of the birth certificate in the name of Valerie Allen.The event took place on the 21st November 1940 in the Registration District of Durham.The Division hold a photocopy of the marriage certificate in the name of Colin Watson and Valerie Allen.The event took place on the 10th September 1960 in the Registration District of Cleveland.
Informant: Redcar & Cleveland Council
Executors:

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Valerie Watson?